IRANZ Honours Board

IRANZ is exceptionally proud to have contributed to the development of 94 international players and coaches. 19 of these Graduates pushed on and represented the All Blacks

Each of these All Blacks graduated from one of our Player Courses, as shown below:

Please browse the album above to see some photos of these players attending their respective IRANZ Courses at the Sport & Rugby Institute in Palmerston North.

Asafo Aumua, Advanced Players Course 2014
Vaea Fifita, High Performance Players Course 2012
Ofa Tu’ungafasi, High Performance Players Course 2011
Ardie Savea, Advanced Players Course 2009
Liam Squire, Advanced Players Course 2009
Dominic Bird, Advanced Players Course 2008
Aaron Cruden
, High Performance Players Course 2008
Jackson Hemopo, Intermediate Players Course 2008
TJ Perenara, Advanced Players Course 2008
Codie Taylor, Advanced Players Course, 2008
Charlie Faumuina, High Performance Players Course 2007
Julian Savea, Advanced Players Course 2007
Israel Dagg
, Advanced Players Course 2006
Alby Mathewson, High Performance Players Course 2005
Anthony Boric, High Performance Players Course 2004
Jeremy Thrush, High Performance Players Course 2004
Cory Jane, High Performance Players Course 2004
Jason Eaton, High Performance Players Course 2003
Rudi Wulf, High Performance Players Course 2002

These All Blacks names are only a portion of all the IRANZ Graduates to attend our Academy and then push on to attain International status in rugby – a list which now amassesses a whopping 94 players and coaches.

YEARPLAYERS COUNTRY
 ’02 RUDI WULF                              NZL
 ’02 FABIO ONGARO                   ITA
 ’02 ANTHONY PERENISE       SAM
 ’03TODD CLEVER                         USA
 ’03JASON EATON                         NZL
 ’03 YASUNORI WATANABE         JAP
 ’04 TYSON MEEK                          USA
 ’04 NICK ABENDANON              ENG
 ’04 ANTHONY BORIC               NZL
 ’04 MICHAEL CUSACK               SCO
 ’04 JAMIE HELLEUR                   SAM
 ’04 JEMERY THRUSH                  NZL
 ’04 DANIEL SNEE                        ESP
 ’04 CORY JANE                       NZL
 ’04 TOM YOUNGS                    ENG
 ’04 SHOJI ITO                            JAP
 ’05TOSHI PALAMEU                  USA
 ’05 ANDREW RYLAND                 USA
 ’05 LOUIS STANFILL                     USA
 ’05 TOMASI PALU                       TGA
 ’05 EZRA TAYLOR                        SAM
 ’05 ALBY MATHEWSON         NZL
 ’05 NICK JOHNSON                 USA
 ’05 FETU’U VAINIKOLO            TGA
 ’06ISRAEL DAGG                     NZL
 ’06MIKE HARRIS                      AUS
 ’06 MIARCIA A PARASCHIV       ROM 
 ’06 FRANCOIS STEYN                  RSA
 ’06 INAKI BASAURI                     USA
 ’06 TAYLOR MOKATE                 USA
 ’06 SCOTT LAVALLA                   USA
 ’06 PHILIP MACKENZIE           CAN
 ’06 DAVON RAUBENHEIMER     RSA
 ’07CHARLIE FAUMUINA          NZL
 ’07LATU TALAKAI                       TGA
 ’07JAYDEN HAYWARD               ITA
 ’07FRANCOIS VENTER              RSA
 ’07 MIKE PETRIE                         USA
 ’07 JULIAN SAVEA                      NZL
 ’07 SHAWN PITTMAN            USA
 ’07 JAMES KING                           USA
 ’07 NEMIA SOQETA                    FIJ
 ’08JACKSON HEMOPO           NZL
 ’08DOMINIC BIRD                   NZL
 ’08CAM DOLAN                        USA
 ’08KEVIN SWIRYN                  USA
 ’08 CODIE TAYLOR                     NZL
 ’08 TJ PERENARA                       NZL
 ’08 AARON CRUDEN               NZL
 ’08 MANUEL GURRUCHA      CHI
 ’08 JACK CUTHBERT                SCO
 ’09 JAKE SCHATZ                        AUS
 ’09 ARDIE SAVEA                        NZL
 ’09 LIAM SQUIRE                      NZL
 ’09 JAMES SLIPPER                 AUS
 ’09 ASHLEE JOHNSON             RSA
 ’09 BEUKES CREMER                 BRA
 ’09 TEVITA TAUFUI                TGA
 ’09 TJ IOANE                             SAM
 ’10ALAN MACGINTY                USA
 ’10 BRANDON NANSEN            SAM
 ’10 DANIEL BAKER                    WAL
 ’11 OFA TU’UNGAFASI             NZL
 ’11 AFA TAULI                           ESP
 ’11 MICHAEL FALEAFA            TGA
 ’12MALEKO LATU                     TGA
 ’12NIL BARO                              ESP
 ’12MASATAKA MIKAMI             JAP
 ’12CHRISTOPHER NAMANI        PNG
 ’12 ROPETI LAFO                        SAM
 ’12 VAEA FIFITA                          NZL
 ’12 OTULEA KATOA                    TGA
 ’13MATTHIAS SCHOSSER         GER
 ’13 CHRIS VUI                                SAM
 ’13 SIEGFRIED FISIIHOI              TGA
 ’14 CHRISTOPHER MAIZE       HKG
 ’14 ASAFO AUMUA                   NZL
’19 JAMASON FA’ANANA SCHULTZ USA
YEARCOACHESCOUNTRY
 ’02 BILL LE CLERC                         USA
 ’03PHIL DAVIES                          NAM
 ’03 MARK BAKEWELL                  TGA
 ’04 MARIO BARANDIARAN       ARG
 ’05MILAN YELAVICH                CRO
 ’05 SHAUN EDWARDS                 WAL
 ’06 IAN PEEL                             ENG
 ’06 CHESTER WILLIAMS               UGA
 ’07 DICK MUIR                              RSA
 ’07 KINGSLEY JONES                    RUS
 ’09 STEFAN LOURENS                  ISR
 ’11MATT TAYLOR                       SCO
 ’11 CHRIS GIBBES                       GEO
 ’11 SAM-YOUNG JUNG                KOR
 ’12 MATT SHERRATT                   WAL
 ’14 JUDE RAMPANGAJOUW       MAS
IRANZ Courses